lashes

Volume Lash Extensions Cost in Edmonton (2026): Full Set & Fill Prices Compared, Plus a $100 Set in West Edmonton

Volume lash prices from 18 Edmonton studios side by side, checked October 27, 2026: full sets $95 to $225, fills $70 to $195, and 12 weeks of volume from $310 to $810. In West Edmonton: Volume Set (2D–5D) $100, about 150 minutes, $25 deposit.

By ·8 min read·

Close-up of an eye with fluffy, lightweight 2D–5D volume lash extensions, the Volume Set from a private West Edmonton home studio

The short answer

In Edmonton, a volume lash full set at the 17 other studios we checked on October 27, 2026 runs $95 to $225, with a middle price of $170. In West Edmonton, Mari Esthetics' Volume Set (2D–5D) is $100 for about 150 minutes, with a $25 deposit, and the Volume Fill is $70.

At Mari Esthetics, a private home studio in West Edmonton, the Volume Set (2D–5D) is $100 for about 150 minutes, with a $25 deposit that comes off your total. A Volume Fill is $70 for about 90 minutes. Across the 17 other Edmonton studios we checked on October 27, 2026, a volume full set runs $95 to $225, and the middle price is $170. That puts us among the lowest-priced in the city, not the cheapest, and the table below shows exactly who is lower. Book your Volume Set here.

Volume is where Edmonton prices spread out the most. The set price is only half of it. The fills you pay every few weeks decide what volume lashes really cost, so this post lines up both.

Edmonton volume lash prices, studio by studio (checked October 27, 2026)

Every number below comes from each studio's own website or booking page, read on October 27, 2026. Where a studio doesn't publish a volume fill price, the cell shows a dash instead of a guess. Sorted from lowest to highest full set.

StudioAreaVolume full setVolume fill
Mari Esthetics (private home studio)West Edmonton$100$70
Binhs Nails Meadowlark (nail salon)West Edmonton$95—
Hannah's Lash Lounge (home studio)North Edmonton$115$85
Lashes by HanaEdmonton$140$80
Maybloom BeautyQueen Mary Park$140$80
Studio VanassaWhyte Ave area$158$84
Lash Veda BeautySouth Edmonton$160$90
Brow EnvyMill Woods$170—
Studio XOSouthwest Edmonton$170 + GST$95 + GST
Best LashesEdmonton$170—
Studio N (senior / junior artist)Downtown$180 / $175$100 / $95
GLASS + SKINDowntown$180$100
Honeypot LashesEdmonton$180$110
The Makeup ParlourEdmonton$185$85
Elite Spa (Russian volume 4D–6D)Edmonton$185—
Lotus Laser SkinEdmonton$190$100
Lash UpWest Edmonton$200$105
Urban Brows (four locations)Including West Edmonton$225$195

Prices as each studio lists them, checked October 27, 2026. Studio XO lists GST separately; ask any studio whether tax is included. Prices change, so confirm on their sites before you book.

Why such a spread? These are good studios with different set-ups. Downtown rent, a front desk, a bigger team with senior and junior pricing, and a long menu of specialty styles all show up in the price. A one-on-one home studio skips most of that.

The honest footnote: who came in lower than us

One business beat our set price. Binhs Nails in Meadowlark, a West Edmonton nail salon, lists a volume new set at $95, $5 under ours, and the lowest volume set we found. It doesn't publish a volume fill price. Among dedicated lash studios, Mari Esthetics' $100 Volume Set and $70 Volume Fill were the lowest we found; the next lash studio up was Hannah's Lash Lounge at $115 for a set, and the next fills were $80 at Lashes by Hana and Maybloom.

Twelve weeks of volume lashes: the set plus three fills

Volume lashes shed with your natural lashes, so you keep them with fills. If you get a set at week 0 and fill at weeks 3, 6 and 9, you're covered to about week 12. Using each studio's published regular fill price (studios without a published fill price are left out), before tax and tip:

StudioSet + 3 fills12-week total
Mari Esthetics$100 + 3 × $70$310
Hannah's Lash Lounge$115 + 3 × $85$370
Lashes by Hana$140 + 3 × $80$380
Maybloom Beauty$140 + 3 × $80$380
Studio Vanassa$158 + 3 × $84$410
Lash Veda Beauty$160 + 3 × $90$430
The Makeup Parlour$185 + 3 × $85$440
Studio XO$170 + 3 × $95$455 + GST
GLASS + SKIN$180 + 3 × $100$480
Studio N (senior artist)$180 + 3 × $100$480
Lotus Laser Skin$190 + 3 × $100$490
Honeypot Lashes$180 + 3 × $110$510
Lash Up$200 + 3 × $105$515
Urban Brows$225 + 3 × $195$810

Treat it as illustrative: your real fill timing depends on your own shed. The point stands, though. Twelve weeks of volume lashes costs anywhere from $310 to $810 in the same city, and the fills, not the set, make most of that difference. For classic and hybrid next to volume, see what lash extensions cost in Edmonton.

What changes the price of volume lashes

  • How many extensions per fan. Volume usually means fans of a few ultra-fine extensions on each natural lash. Mega volume is a separate, pricier service: Lash Up lists it at $250 and Lotus Laser Skin at $240, both describing 6 to 10 extensions per lash. Mari's Volume Set covers 2D to 5D; mega volume isn't on our menu. Here's what 2D–5D actually means.
  • Who does your set. Studio N prices its senior artists at $180 and junior artists at $175 for the same volume set.
  • Tax. Studio XO lists GST on top. Ask whether a price includes tax before you compare.
  • The time booked. Volume takes longer than classic. Our Volume Set is booked for about 150 minutes.
  • Where else in the world. Mexican booking software company Glami's 2026 price guide, updated October 20, puts the average volume set in Mexico at 860 pesos against 670 for classic, and explains why: volume takes more technique, more material and more time.

Lighter is also what clients ask for now. Mexican booking platform Beserva names "volumen ligero", light volume, one of 2026's strongest lash micro-trends, because after years of dramatic volume, clients want something softer. That's the 2D–5D range, not mega.

Fill math: when a fill turns into a new set

A fill is only a fill if you arrive inside the studio's window. At Mari Esthetics, the Volume Fill ($70, about 90 minutes) removes outgrown extensions, includes a lash bath and adds new volume lashes. It's recommended every 2–3 weeks, arriving with at least 40–50% of your extensions. If fewer than 40% remain, or it's been more than 4 weeks since your last appointment, a full set may be required.

Other studios draw the line in a similar place. Lotus Laser Skin, for example, says anything after 4 weeks is a new set. Lash Veda lists a fill on another studio's work at $160, the same as its full set, and asks for at least 60% remaining. Glami gives salons the same advice: fills every 2 to 3 weeks at a fixed price, and a new set if too much time has passed. Miss your window at Mari and the difference is $30 ($100 instead of $70). Want your fill timed for December? Read how to get volume lashes fluffy again before the Christmas Market. Book a Volume Fill.

What $100 gets you with Marinelle Trevino

The Volume Set (2D–5D) uses lightweight multi-dimensional lash extensions, including YY, W and UU styles and premium 4D–5D premade fans. Each set is customized to complement your eye shape, from soft everyday volume to a more glamorous finish. It's booked for about 150 minutes, and the $25 deposit is credited to your total. Meet Marinelle Trevino.

Mari Esthetics is a private home studio in West Edmonton; the address is shared at booking. Marinelle works one client at a time, with no storefront lease and no front desk to pay for. That's the honest reason the number is lower. Read more about the area on our West Edmonton page.

A low price shouldn't be the only thing you check. The American Academy of Ophthalmology suggests asking about a salon's hygiene, the technician's training and the adhesive, and reading reviews. Ask us too. Not sure volume is right for you? Compare classic, hybrid and volume, or do the DIY cluster math first. Our lash extensions page walks through every style and its fill.

Want every detail in one place? Our volume lashes in Edmonton page has the Volume Set (2D–5D) and Volume Fill with current prices and appointment times.

Book your Volume Set

Volume Set (2D–5D): $100, about 150 minutes, $25 deposit. Volume Fill: $70, about 90 minutes. Check the booking page for any current offer. Book your Volume Set →

Quick answers

How much do volume lash extensions cost in Edmonton? At the 18 studios in our table, checked October 27, 2026, a volume full set runs $95 to $225, and the middle of the other 17 is $170. Mari Esthetics' Volume Set (2D–5D) in West Edmonton is $100.

How much is a volume fill in Edmonton? Published volume fills ran from $80 to $195 at the other studios. Mari Esthetics' Volume Fill is $70 for about 90 minutes, recommended every 2–3 weeks.

How much do volume lashes cost over three months? A set plus three fills came to $310 at Mari Esthetics and $370 to $810 at the other studios that publish fill prices, before tax and tip.

Why is mega volume more expensive? More extensions per lash and more time. Lash Up and Lotus Laser Skin list mega volume at $250 and $240. Mari's Volume Set covers 2D to 5D, and mega volume isn't on our menu.

When does a fill become a full set? At Mari Esthetics, if fewer than 40% of your extensions remain or it's been more than 4 weeks, a full set may be required.

Is there a deposit? Yes. Every lash booking at Mari Esthetics takes a $25 deposit, and it comes off your total.

Where is Mari Esthetics? A private home studio in West Edmonton. The address is shared at booking.

Close-up of an eye with fluffy, lightweight 2D–5D volume lash extensions, the Volume Set from a private West Edmonton home studio
Volume Set (2D–5D): $100, about 150 minutes, $25 deposit.
Lash extensions being refilled with a lash bath and new extensions during a fill appointment in a private West Edmonton home studio
Volume Fill: $70, about 90 minutes, every 2 to 3 weeks.

Treatment guide

Lash extensions in West Edmonton: prices, fills & bookingRead the guide →

Related treatments

More on this treatment